PRIVACY STATEMENT

Protection of our customers' privacy is a very important part of the service offered by www.fratelliberlucchi.it We perform an important task by processing your personal data in a fair and transparent manner. This Privacy Statement provides you with a clear overview of how www.fratelliberlucchi.it collects, processes and stores the data of customers and, where applicable, potential customers (hereinafter jointly referred to as customers'). You will find a brief detail of the contents of each section of the Privacy Statement in the 'In brief' box in each section. The information provided through this document concerns the processing of the personal data of individuals carried out by www.fratelliberlucchi.it during the performance of the services it offers its customers. This document also concerns data processed in connection with contracts entered into by www.fratelliberlucchi.it with companies, associations and foundations. We therefore recommend that you read this document to understand your rights regarding your personal information and how to exercise them. www.fratelliberlucchi.it will endeavour to keep your personal information accurate and up-to-date. If your information changes in any way we would ask you to kindly inform www.fratelliberlucchi.it of such changes by sending us a dated and signed communication by post or email (info@fratelliberlucchi.it ).In order to ensure that your privacy is respected at all times, internal rules and policies relating to the processing of personal data may be subject to change. On the occasion of such changes, this document will be adapted promptly in order to keep you updated.

www.fratelliberlucchi.it is the controller of your data..

The controller of your data is AZIENDA AGRICOLA FRATELLI BERLUCCHI SRL, VIA BROLETTO 225040 CORTE FRANCA (BS) – CF 00244900031 / PI 01555790177 – CCIAA 246131

WHY DO WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

There is always a purpose for the processing of your personal data. This purpose is also called 'processing purpose'. There are five main purposes: 1. It allows www.fratelliberlucchi.it to contact you for commercial purposes. 2. We want the site and applications to reflect your preferences. Each of these purposes is explained in detail below, including their legal basis.

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

According to the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) you have a number of rights that you can exercise individually: the right to data portability: the right to transmit your data to another subject. The right to be forgotten: the right to access: the right to see which of your personal data is processed by www.fratelliberlucchi.it the right of rectification: the right to correct your personal data that is incorrect: the right to limit the processing: the right to limit the personal data that we are authorised to process: the right to oppose profiling and automated decision making: the right to request human intervention by www.fratelliberlucchi.it ,the right to express your opinion and to contest the decision: the right to object: the right to stop the processing of your data.

EXERCISING YOUR RIGHTS

Whenever you wish to exercise any of your rights or if you have other questions related to our Privacy Statement email us at www.fratelliberlucchi.it (info@fratelliberlucchi.it). To exercise your rights in a non-computerised manner you must send a dated and signed letter to www.fratelliberlucchi.it. In addition, you can view and correct much of the personal information we hold about you in a part of the site accessible to customers.

CONFIDENTIALITY

www.fratelliberlucchi.it complies with the GDPR and its obligations by treating the data in its possession confidentially. We will not share your personal data with third parties except in the following cases:a. The request is based on a legal obligation; b. The transmission is necessary for the execution of the contract. In other cases www.fratelliberlucchi.it not share your personal data with third parties unless you have given your express consent.

PLACE OF PROCESSING

Personal data processing takes place in the offices of www.fratelliberlucchi.it

SAFETY OF THE PROCESSING

Our employees only have access to personal data that they need to process in the performance of their duties and are bound by a confidentiality agreement. www.fratelliberlucchi.it has also taken precautions and adopted security measures to prevent your data from falling into the wrong hands.

RETENTION OF DATA

Your personal data will be retained for a limited period of time, based on the period of retention laid down by law. The storage period will be aligned with the period that

www.fratelliberlucchi.it needs in order to carry out the processing.

REQUESTS AND COMPLAINTS

If you have any questions or complaints regarding the processing of your personal data www.fratelliberlucchi.it will try to help you. If you have any general questions or complaints regarding your privacy or this Privacy Statement, you can contact the Data Protection Officer at www.fratelliberlucchi.it Postal Address
AZIENDA AGRICOLA FRATELLI BERLUCCHI SRL, VIA BROLETTO 2 – 25040 CORTE FRANCA (BS)
E-mail address info@fratelliberlucchi.it
If you believe your rights have been violated, you may file a complaint or report it to the Privacy Guarantor or appeal to the judicial authorities. Contact details of the Privacy Guarantor can be found on the website www.garanteprivacy.it.